Never Say No to Panda

I found this super funny commercial thanks to peeps from Facebook sharing it.

Check it out.



Hahaha, I wonder if there's any local companies gonna adopt this marketing technique for their video commercials?

LOL.

Cheers
Robb

Hello World

Hi there!

My name is Robb.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

I am a happy boy (yes, boy. Die also don't want to admit old).

Why?

Cuz I'm a geek.

Why?

Cuz I play World of Warcraft.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

This is me, riding on my red drake.

me red drake

If you play WoW and happen to be in Suramar as Alliance, do look for me.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Oh I also play Magic the Gathering.

This is Jace, my good friend.

WP_JacetheMindSculptor_1280x960

My good friend is worth RM250 per piece and lucky me, my friend came to me when he was cheap.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Did I also mention that I've 2 lovely dogs?

IMG_2072

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Oh, and Zizi is pregnant and expecting to give birth within these 2 weeks.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

That's all for today.

Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Cheers
Robb